PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of November 15, 2018

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR620460006
Region 1400440004
Region 2502350005
Region 3713370007
Sub-Total2235142200022
Luzon BRegion 4A510450005
Region 4B500550005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1610151600016
VisayasRegion 6603360006
Region 7404040004
Region 8606060006
Sub-Total1601331600016
MindanaoRegion 9300000000
Region 10505050005
Region 11440150005
Region 12400440004
Region 13500550005
ARMM501450005
Sub-Total2646172700027
Total80824498100081