PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of July 12, 2020

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR620460006
Region 1400440004
Region 2501450005
Region 3712470007
Sub-Total2233162200022
Luzon BRegion 4A500550005
Region 4B500550005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1600161600016
VisayasRegion 6606060006
Region 7402240004
Region 8601560006
Sub-Total160971600016
MindanaoRegion 9300000000
Region 10502350005
Region 11400223035
Region 12401340004
Region 13500550005
ARMM502350005
Sub-Total2608162430327
Total80320557830381