PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of January 03, 2023

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR620460006
Region 1402240004
Region 2502350005
Region 3713370007
Sub-Total2237122200022
Luzon BRegion 4A500550005
Region 4B502350005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1602141600016
VisayasRegion 6604260006
Region 7403140004
Region 8600660006
Sub-Total160791600016
MindanaoRegion 9300000000
Region 10503250005
Region 11430250005
Region 12402240004
Region 13500550005
ARMM502350005
Sub-Total2638162700027
Total80624518100081