PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of March 24, 2019

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR620460006
Region 1400440004
Region 2504150005
Region 3713370007
Sub-Total2237122200022
Luzon BRegion 4A510450005
Region 4B500550005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1610151600016
VisayasRegion 6601560006
Region 7404040004
Region 8605160006
Sub-Total1601061600016
MindanaoRegion 9300000000
Region 10505050005
Region 11430250005
Region 12400440004
Region 13500550005
ARMM500550005
Sub-Total2635192700027
Total80722528100081